Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective on May 25, 2018 for all users.

Your privacy is important. I am a Real Estate Agent with Lipply Real Estate, and our office location is 3302 Alt 19, Palm Harbor, FL 34683. This Privacy Policy details important information about the collection, use, disclosure, retention and protection of your personal information. I am providing this notice about my practices to help you make an informed decision about whether to use or continue using my website (www.lenlipply.lipplyrealestate.com) and to comply with the European Union standards set forth in the GDPR. Any reference below to “I” will refer to Len Lipply.

European Union Consent to Collect Data

If you are a resident of the EU (European Union) you must specifically give me permission to collect your personal information in order for me to serve your real estate needs. All USA and Canadian visitors can ignore this consent form and continue reading my policy or return to my homepage for more information about my services.

EU CONSENT CONTACT FORM

Privacy Policy Continued

By providing information to me when contacting me or otherwise using the website, you expressly agree to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies from the date last updated as noted at the top of this page. I may occasionally amend this Privacy Policy. This privacy policy also applies to information I collect in email, chat, text and other electronic messages between you and I.

Information I Collect

I collect any and all information you supply me with including your name and/or the name of your spouse or partner, email address, telephone numbers, whether you are currently working with another realtor, whether you live in town or out of town, your current address, whether you are a buyer or a seller, the type of property you are interested in purchasing or selling, your budget, or your criteria or preferences. In addition, I collect any updates to your buying or selling status that occurs over time.

Information I Collect Automatically

If you fill out a form on my website I collect: in addition to any of the above info you supplied I also collect the page you were on when you submitted the forms, the time and date you submitted the form, and your IP address.

If you send a property to a friend I collect: a link to the property of interest, your email address and your friend’s email address, along with any note you might have written to the friend. I do not store this information, and the information is used only to send the one-time referral email.

Location of Servers and Transfer of Information to the United States

The Site is hosted by servers in the United States. If you are located outside of the United States, your Personal Information will be transferred to the United States. By submitting your Personal Information, you consent to its transfer to the United States and to its storage, processing, and use there in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

How I Use this Information

I am in the business of selling homes. This is a primary interest with respect to your personal information. I collect this information to best serve your needs whether the purchase or sale of a home is now or in the future. Your personal information helps me communicate properly with you to that end. Many of my online customers are not completely ready to start the process so I hold on to your personal information until such time as you verbally state you do not need my services any longer and at that time I set your status to “deleted”. I do not physically delete your information from my database unless you specifically request it but I do cease all communications verbal and electronic. On the other hand, should you complete the purchase or sale of a home with our office your information is kept in my database forever unless you specifically request it to be deleted.

I will not sell, provide or share your information with unaffiliated third parties. I do share your data with my real estate brokerage and any applicable service provider when I need to complete any of your requests. I reserve the right to disclose your information if necessary as required by law or for any legal process.

What Outside Services Do I use to Collect or Store Your Information

Pronto – http://prontoleads.net – this is a home grown CRM that I use for all incoming leads. Any information given to me by you, the customer, may be stored here. No one but my office has access to this database and it is password protected.

Contact29 – http://contact29.com – this is used as an email marketing system to deliver updates, newsletters, and announcements. Should I choose to communicate with you here, we would move your name and email address over. Only office staff has access to this password protected system. Unsubscribe link is honored.

Mid Florida Regional MLS – http://idp.mfrmls.safemls.net/ – this is our multiple listing services where certain customers may be set up with automated emailing of prospective listings tailored to their needs. Customers are provided with a unique login and can access the site or terminate at any time. Unsubscribe link is honored.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a tiny data file, with an unique identifier that is anonymous that will be stored on your computer. Use of cookies is common and accepted behavior on the Internet however my use of cookies is very minimal since I do not offer login or registration restrictions. You can agree to accept or reject all cookies or some cookies by adjusting your browser’s preferences. Rejecting cookies on this site will not limit its function.

How do I use Cookies

I do not use cookies to collect data.

Changes to or Deletion of Your Data

At any time you may request a full disclosure of your information, a change to your information, or complete deletion of all of your information that I have collected. Just simply contact me by email at lenlipply@gmail.com, or write me at the address shown above.

Children’s Privacy

Protecting the privacy of children is important. To that end, I do not knowingly collect or maintain personal information from persons under 13 years of age, and nothing on my website is directed to or of interest to persons under 13. If you are under 13 years of age, then please do not use my website without parental consent. If I learn that personal information of persons under 13 years of age has been collected we will take the appropriate steps to delete this information.

California Privacy Rights for California Residents

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of my Service that are California residents to request certain information regarding my disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to lenlipply@gmail.com, or write me at the address shown above.

CHECK MY REFERENCES

    Since 2006 we have been an Accredited Business with the BBB with an A+ Rating visit Better Business Bureau. "Wow! It was beyond awesome! Len also did some fantastic negotiating on our behalf. We were pleasantly surprised! I would highly recommend Len Lipply when buying or selling a property!"

    -Better Business Bureau

  • Angies List SSA
    We earned the 2019 Super Service Award from Angie’s List. The Award reflects consistent high levels of customer service. Check our reviews at AngiesList.com. "When I talked with Len, I knew right away that we found the person who would help us to find the right condo or villa for our needs."

    -Angie’s List

  • zillow logo
    My customers have rated me with 5 stars on Zillow. Check out my Zillow Business Page. "Leonard Lipply went above and beyond when listing my father's home. He was professional, efficient, and surpassed my expectations. He quickly marketed the home and had it sold in only 3 days at the best possible price."

    -Zillow

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial